Sinutab Tablets 15

Free delivery on orders over €50


Description

Sinutab Tablets 15

Sinutab Tablets are used to relive sinus and nasal congestion and the symptoms of colds and flu including headache, sore throat, body ache, fever and pain.

Directions for use:

Adults and Children aged 16 years and over:

Two tablets to be taken every four to six hours, up to four times a day. Maximum daily dose: 8 tablets

Children aged 12 to 15 years:

One tablet every four to six hours, up to four times a day. Maximum daily dose: 4 tablets

  • Leave at least 4 hours between doses. 
  • Do not take more than 4 doses in 24 hours. 
  • If symptoms persist or worsen talk to your doctor

Not suitable for children under 12 years

Warnings:

Do not use this medicine if:

  • If you have ever had a bad reaction to any of the ingredients of this medicine (listed below).
  • If you have high blood pressure or heart disease. 
  • If you have diabetes
  • If you have a phaeochromocytoma (rare tumour that affects your heart rate and blood pressure)
  • If you have an overactive thyroid gland
  • If you have glaucoma (increased pressure in the eye)
  • If you have severe kidney problems 
  • If you are taking any other cough and cold medicines or medicines containing paracetamol. 
  • If you are taking beta blockers (used to treat high blood pressure)
  • If you are taking, or have taken in the last two weeks, drugs for depression known as Monoamine Oxidase Inhibitors (MAOIs) or Reversible Inhibitors of Monoamine Oxidase (RIMAs).
  • If you are taking stimulants or appetite suppressants or drugs used to treat congestion and asthma (sympathomimetic drugs)
  • For children under 12 years old.

If you are pregnant, or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby, ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this medicine.

Contains:

The active ingredients in Non-Drowsy Sinutab are: 500 mg Paracetamol and 30 mg Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride per tablet. Other ingredients are: Pregelatinised maize starch, crospovidone, povidone K30, stearic acid, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium starch glycollate, magnesium stearate.

 

Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.

Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine

Specifications

FAQ

A delivery charge of €5.95 is applied to orders under €50.

We offer free delivery on orders over €50. Please notethat additional delivery fees may apply to larger mobility items.

For any questions please visit our contact page - HEREor reach out using our chat function.

To view our delivery and returns information click - HERE