Nurofen Cold and Flu Film-Coated Tablets provides rapid effective relief of major symptoms associated with cold and flu without causing drowsiness.
Directions for use:
Do not take it for longer than 10 days unless your doctor tells you to.
Adults, the elderly and children of 12 years and older:
Whilst taking Nurofen Cold & Flu: If symptoms persist or pain or fever worsen, or if any new symptoms occur, consult your doctor or pharmacist.
DO NOT TAKE IF YOU:
SPEAK TO A PHARMACIST/ DOCTOR BEFORE TAKING IF YOU:
• Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist
• Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding or suffer from allergies
If you have any other medical conditions or are on medication for another medical condition, consult with your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medication.
Each tablet contains the active ingredients ibuprofen 200mg and Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30mg.
Also contains: Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Quinoline Yellow and Sunset Yellow (contains Aluminium and E110), black printing ink (contains shellac, Iron Oxide Black (E172) and propylene glycol).
Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.
Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.