Each sachet of Lemsip Max Sinus & Flu Hot Lemon Powder for Oral Solution contains 1000mg paracetamol and 60mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride. Paracetamol has pain killing (analgesic) and fever reducing (antipyretic) properties. Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant to relieve blocked or runny nose.
Lemsip Max Sinus & Flu Hot Lemon can be used to relieve the symptoms of sinusitis and common cold & flu, such as headache and congestion in the nose and sinuses
Directions for use:
Adults & children over 12 years:
Usual dose is one sachet up to 3 times a day. Do not exceed 3 doses in 24 hours
Do not take Lemsip Max Sinus & Flu Hot Lemon:
if you suffer from hypertension or severe coronary artery disease
Take special care with Lemsip Max Sinus & Flu Hot Lemon
Prolonged use, except under medical supervision can be harmful. If symptoms persist contact your doctor or pharmacist. Only take when necessary. Do not exceed the stated dose.
This product should not be used in pregnancy or breastfeeding unless considered essential by your doctor
Each sachet contains 1000mg paracetamol and 60mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride as active ingredients.
The other ingredients are sucrose, citric acid anhydrous, lemon flavour, saccharin sodium, aspartame (E951), sodium citrate, ascorbic acid, silica, polysorbate 80, lactose and curcumin.
Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.
Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine