Brupro 200mg Film-coated Ibuprofen tablets

Free delivery on orders over €50


Description

Brupro 200mg Film-coated Ibuprofen tablets

For short-term management of mild to moderate pain such as headache, dental pain, period pain, muscular strain and backache and for the management of feverishness and the symptoms of colds and influenza.

 

Directions for use:

Adults and children 12 years and older.

  • Swallow 2 tablets with water, then if necessary 1 or 2 tablets every 4 hours.
  • Do not exceed 6 tablets in 24 hours.
  • Not suitable for children under 12 years.
  • Seek medical advice if symptoms persist for more than 3 days or if any new symptoms occur.

Precautions:

DO NOT TAKE

  • If you are allergic to any of the ingredients or to aspirin or to any other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs)
  • If you have or ever had stomach ulcers or other digestive system disorder.

Contains:

  • The active substance is ibuprofen. Each film-coated tablet contains 200mg ibuprofen.
  • The other ingredients are colloidal anhydrous silica, croscarmellose sodium, microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate, stearic acid, maize starch, hypromellose, talc, macrogol 400 and titanium dioxide (E171).

 Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.

Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.

 

Specifications